Provider


ELEA iC d.o.o.
Dunajska cesta 21
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia

Phone +386 1 474 10 00
Fax +386 1 474 10 01
info@elea.si
www.elea.si

Registration No.: 5522749
VAT ID: SI17212839


Personal Data Protection


The provider collects clients’ personal data through the website www.elea.si and processes them as personal data manager in accordance with the applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection.

Our policy regarding personal data protection:

  • We never give out information about our clients, we do not sell them and do not allow them to be processed by any third party, except by our contracted personal data processors.
  • We allow contractual processors to process personal data only on condition that they have a sufficient level of protection of personal data as determined by applicable law.
  • We store personal data as long as this is strictly necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected or until the consent of the individual is revoked.
  • We commit ourselves to the permanent protection of all personal information of our clients.
  • Personal data is handled only by the authorized persons of the provider and the authorized persons of our contracted processors.
  • In the future, the rules on the protection of personal data will be amended and supplemented in accordance with the amendments to the legislation in the area of the protection of personal data.

Purpose of personal data processing

  • The provider will use personal data exclusively for the purpose for which it was collected and for which they have the consent for.
  • Personal data of the clients who have consented to receiving our news and invitations will be notified through e-mail no more than once a month.
  • Personal data of clients who sent us a message through the website’s contact forms will be used exclusively for the response to the submitted request or inquiry.

Procedure for enforcing the rights of the individual

  • For any information on the processing of personal data or your rights as a data subject (right of access, correction, deletion, processing restrictions, transferability and objection), you may contact the operator Elea iC d.o.o., Dunajska cesta 21, 1000 Ljubljana, by post, by e-mail to info@elea.si or by phone +386 1 474 10 00.
  • The operator will respond to your request, with which you exercise your rights in connection with personal data, without undue delay and no later than one month after receiving the request.
  • For the purposes of reliable identification in the case of the exercise of rights in connection with personal data, the operator may request additional information from you and can only deny action if he proves that he can not reliably identify you.

Unsubscribing from notifications

  • You can unsubscribe from emails whenever you want, just by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the received e-mail. You can also send us your preferences in writing to the company address.
  • If you still receive notifications, despite unsubscribing, we apologize and kindly ask you to notify us immediately.

Right to appeal

If you believe that our processing of personal data violates the applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection, you have the right to file a complaint with the Information commissioner, to the address Informacijski pooblaščenec, Zaloška cesta 59, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia, phone +386 1 230 97 30, e-mail gp.ip@ip-rs.si.

Cookies


What are cookies?

Cookies are simple text files that some web pages save to your computer via browser and store some non-personal information. This is how website recognizes your device on future visits.

Cookies on elea.si

Website elea.si uses the following cookies:

Name Expiry Purpose
PH_HPXY_CHECK
uncodeAI.css
uncodeAI.images
uncodeAI.screen
Session These cookies contain runtime informations about the viewport and screen resolution, these datas are used on any page refresh to calculate the correct Adaptive Images. No personal informations are stored within these cookies.
_ga
_gat_gtag
_gid
2 years
1 minute
24 hours
These cookies are set by Google Analytics (Google Inc.) to record page visits (details). They do not contain any personal information. Visitor’s IP address is not disclosed.
Privacy policy – Opt out.
uncode_privacy[privacy_bar]
uncode_privacy[consent_types]
1 year
1 year
The first cookie contains information about your decision on how to accept cookies and ensures that the cookie notification is not displayed anymore during the time period. The second cookie keeps track of your privacy settings. None contains personal information.
_icl_visitor_lang_js
wpml_browser_redirect_test
30 days
Session
The first cookie will remember your language setting for 1 month, while the other will check your browser’s language at the first visit and display relevant content. These cookies do not contain any personal information.
Third party cookies
Name Expiry Purpose
IDE 1 year doubleclick.net
This cookie is used by Google DoubleClick to register and report user actions on a website after viewing or clicking one of the ads in order to measure the effectiveness of the ad and display targeted ads to the user.
GPS
PREF
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
YSC
30 minutes
8 months
6 months
Session
youtube.com
This cookies are used by YouTube to register a unique ID number on mobile devices to enable tracking based on GPS location, keep statistics of how the visitor uses YouTube video across different websites, and to estimate the users’ bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos.

Since we respect your right to privacy, you can choose not to permit data collection from certain types of services. However, not allowing these services may impact your experience.

Privacy preferences

Please contact us if there are any problems or questions at info@elea.si.

Cookie settings in your browser

Browsers allow cookies by default. To delete cookies or to modify browser settings in this regard, follow these instructions for each of the most common browsers.

When you set up which cookies you want to accept and which ones to reject, website will strictly follow that information. You can delete existing cookies using your browser.

Terms of use of copyrighted content


All graphic images and programme elements in their widest context (texts, documents, photos, video contents etc.) on www.elea.si website are copyrighted work and therefore from creation subject to copyright protection or other forms of intellectual property.

Users may use published contents exclusively for personal and non-commercial use. Each individual may use the published contents in a single personal copy. Hereby published documents and contents must in no case be copied, reproduced or otherwise used for commercial purposes.

Documents and contents published on these websites may exceptionally be reproduced only for non-commercial purposes, under the condition that all information about authors, source and copyright and other warnings are retained. Such product and all other products or services being advertised must be completely free of charge as this website and under equal terms of conditions and without any restrictions.

Anybody wanting to publish even a part of this content under different terms must obtain a prior written permission from the original author or authors. Should these conditions fail to be met copying or reproducing of the contents of this website is not permitted as defined in the Copyright and related acts of the Republic of Slovenia.

Users of this website may establish a link between theirs and this website. For a banner design the user may contact the administrator at info@elea.si.

Viewing of the website elea.si automatically means acceptance of this terms.


ELEA iC d.o.o., 2018